RS/NJ
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Benedict's Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
you RUN the place
520 Martin Luther King Blvd, Newark, New Jersey, 7102, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Juan Rosa
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
12
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (10 articles)
2015 / 2016 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - NJCTC Indoor Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 2nd 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
NJCTC Indoor Championships
- Feb 7, 2015
Jersey City, NJ, US
Timing/Results by:
Nj Races - Cranford - NJ - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
BENEDICTINE ACADEMY
Bergen Catholic
Bishop Ahr
Bishop Eustace Prep
Christian Brothers Acad
Delbarton
DePaul
Holy Cross
Holy Spirit
Hudson Catholic
Immaculate Heart
Marist High School
Mater Dei
Monsignor Donovan
Mt Saint Dominic
Notre Dame
Pope John XXIII
Roselle Catholic
Seton Hall Prep
St Anthony's
St Dominic Acad
St John Vianney
St Joseph
St Joseph's
St Peters Prep
St Rose
St. Benedict's
Union Catholic Reg
Men:
55m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
Women:
55m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Caleb
12
St Joseph
06.55
nwi
1
2
Horne, Salaam
11
St Joseph
06.64
nwi
1
3
Zupko, Mike
11
Christian Brothe
06.68
nwi
1
4
Kenny, Brendan
12
Delbarton
06.69
nwi
1
5
Rosato, Carmine
11
Monsignor Donova
06.73
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Caleb
12
St Joseph
06.55
nwi
1
2
Ellerson, Kyle
12
Bergen Catholic
06.67
nwi
1
3
Horne, Salaam
11
St Joseph
06.68
nwi
2
4
Kenny, Brendan
12
Delbarton
06.75
nwi
3
5
Rosato, Carmine
11
Monsignor Donova
06.77
nwi
1
6
Zupko, Mike
11
Christian Brothe
06.78
nwi
1
7
Decker, Khashawn
10
Hudson Catholic
06.78
nwi
2
8
Dawson, Anthony
11
Union Catholic R
06.83
nwi
3
9
Lawrence, Avery
9
Marist High Scho
06.84
nwi
2
10
Liedtka, Jacob
11
Notre Dame
06.85
nwi
2
11
Marland, Doug
12
Notre Dame
06.88
nwi
3
12
Embry, Joavone
12
St Anthony's
06.90
nwi
6
13
Layton, Jason
10
St. Benedict's
06.92
nwi
5
14
Horn, Michael
12
St Joseph's
06.93
nwi
3
15
Jacoutot, Tim
10
Christian Brothe
06.93
nwi
5
16
Varley, Jason
11
Bishop Eustace P
06.94
nwi
6
17
Hunter, Dez
11
Monsignor Donova
06.94
nwi
1
18
Cabalas, Alrick
12
St Joseph's
06.97
nwi
2
19
Taylor, Josh
12
St John Vianney
06.99
nwi
8
20
Robinson, Dayvon
DePaul
07.02
nwi
5
20
Mayer, Kendall
12
Union Catholic R
07.02
nwi
5
22
Penson, Sef
11
Hudson Catholic
07.05
nwi
3
23
Johnson, Makay
9
Union Catholic R
07.06
nwi
4
24
Langdon, Matthew
10
St John Vianney
07.06
nwi
4
25
Barber, Jonathan
11
Hudson Catholic
07.06
nwi
3
26
Sharp, Noah
9
Pope John XXIII
07.08
nwi
1
27
Leithauser, Anthony
12
Bergen Catholic
07.11
nwi
4
28
Braccia, P J
12
St John Vianney
07.11
nwi
7
29
Hospie, Brandon
9
Bergen Catholic
07.16
nwi
5
30
Cardile, Andrew
12
St John Vianney
07.19
nwi
8
31
McLaurin, Devonte
12
St Anthony's
07.20
nwi
4
32
Aborde, Eric
12
St Peters Prep
07.20
nwi
4
33
Valentin, Emilio
10
Notre Dame
07.20
nwi
4
34
Woodson, Nyhsere
11
Notre Dame
07.22
nwi
6
35
depas, kaylan
9
St. Benedict's
07.23
nwi
7
36
Roach, Noah
9
St Joseph's
07.25
nwi
6
37
Nicolas, Dave
10
Notre Dame
07.25
nwi
6
38
Fields, Darren
12
Union Catholic R
07.27
nwi
8
39
Mulkerin, Dan
11
Pope John XXIII
07.30
nwi
2
40
Kusi, Jamelle
11
Union Catholic R
07.30
nwi
6
41
Pernicone, Gianpaolo
10
Bergen Catholic
07.31
nwi
7
42
Ryu, Bryan
10
Pope John XXIII
07.35
nwi
5
43
Donovan, Ryan
12
St John Vianney
07.37
nwi
8
44
Egberongbe, Anthony
11
St. Benedict's
07.42
nwi
9
45
Breuche, Sean
St Rose
07.43
nwi
9
46
Mack, Eric
11
Union Catholic R
07.47
nwi
7
47
Braun, Austin
12
Pope John XXIII
07.48
nwi
7
48
Stefanelli, Nicholas
10
Seton Hall Prep
07.53
nwi
6
49
Popo, Dan
11
Monsignor Donova
07.53
nwi
8
50
O'Hearn, John
St Rose
07.55
nwi
8
51
Cantion, Evan
St Rose
07.58
nwi
10
52
Tencza, William
St Rose
07.61
nwi
9
53
Nam, Kevin
10
Pope John XXIII
07.73
nwi
8
54
Petry, Liam
10
Mater Dei
07.80
nwi
10
55
Milano, Alex
10
Bergen Catholic
07.86
nwi
9
56
Hopkins, Zach
9
Monsignor Donova
07.92
nwi
10
57
Good, Andrew
12
Bergen Catholic
07.92
nwi
9
58
Leonard, Luke
9
St Joseph's
07.94
nwi
10
59
Lloyd, Bradley
9
Holy Cross
08.01
nwi
10
60
Pennell, Danny
Monsignor Donova
08.07
nwi
10
61
Cordasco, Steve
10
Bishop Eustace P
08.75
nwi
9
62
Zimmermann, Philippe
10
Bishop Eustace P
08.82
nwi
10
63
Verdon, Liam
9
Bergen Catholic
09.05
nwi
7
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zupko, Mike
11
Christian Brothe
36.17
1
2
Dawson, Anthony
11
Union Catholic R
36.38
3
3
Pierre, Evander
12
Hudson Catholic
36.41
2
4
DeHais, Eddie
12
Bergen Catholic
36.84
1
5
Palmisano, Anthony
12
DePaul
37.00
1
6
Aririguzoh, Franklin
12
Notre Dame
37.32
2
7
Henderson, Jakell
11
Union Catholic R
37.39
3
8
Columbus, Michael
12
St Joseph's
37.60
1
9
Jardine, Alex
12
St Joseph's
37.64
13
10
Sagendorf, Brian
12
Union Catholic R
37.71
3
11
Floyd-Bennett, Raevon
11
Hudson Catholic
37.96
1
12
Sharp, Noah
9
Pope John XXIII
38.02
6
13
Napoli, Angelo
11
Bishop Ahr
38.21
1
14
Jacoutot, Tim
10
Christian Brothe
38.23
2
15
Scott, Justin
12
Notre Dame
38.27
6
16
Robinson, Dayvon
DePaul
38.31
3
17
Braccia, P J
12
St John Vianney
38.33
3
18
Deloughry, Kevin
10
Bergen Catholic
38.45
4
19
Bush, Terrell
11
Hudson Catholic
38.45
2
20
Bagabaldo, Angelo
11
Monsignor Donova
38.52
2
21
MARSHALL, JOE
12
Union Catholic R
38.60
3
22
Martorano, Joseph
10
St Joseph's
38.72
7
23
Harrell, Shayne
12
Pope John XXIII
38.78
4
24
Byrne, Connnor
12
St John Vianney
38.86
5
25
Bagley, Markus
9
St Peters Prep
38.91
7
26
Leithauser, Anthony
12
Bergen Catholic
39.16
5
27
Lawrence, Avery
9
Marist High Scho
39.19
4
28
Okereke, Ifeanyi
12
Roselle Catholic
39.36
4
29
Roach, Noah
9
St Joseph's
39.43
8
30
Czerniak, Derek
Notre Dame
39.49
12
31
Hospie, Brandon
9
Bergen Catholic
39.55
4
32
Mulkerin, Dan
11
Pope John XXIII
39.71
5
33
strobel, mike
11
Christian Brothe
39.93
4
34
Simon, Toure
9
Bishop Ahr
40.03
7
35
Stewart, Malcolm
12
Hudson Catholic
40.12
2
36
Nyaega, Humphrey
12
St Anthony's
40.29
7
37
Payne, Jack
10
St. Benedict's
40.30
5
38
Davenport, William
11
St Joseph's
40.34
11
39
Aborde, Eric
12
St Peters Prep
40.38
9
40
Taylor, Josh
12
St John Vianney
40.45
5
41
Oleck, Alex
St Rose
40.61
13
42
Thybulle, Jonathan
9
St Peters Prep
40.61
7
43
Mohammad, Alfred
11
Union Catholic R
40.64
5
44
Braun, Austin
12
Pope John XXIII
40.66
9
45
Varley, Jason
11
Bishop Eustace P
40.82
10
46
Layton, Jason
10
St. Benedict's
40.86
7
47
Tencza, William
St Rose
40.88
9
48
Davis III, Bruce
11
St. Benedict's
40.89
8
49
Hullihan, Dan
10
Bishop Eustace P
40.94
9
50
Williams, Justin
11
Roselle Catholic
40.97
8
51
Niece, Joe
12
Bergen Catholic
41.17
10
52
Langdon, Matthew
10
St John Vianney
41.17
6
53
Raymond, Brandon
12
Notre Dame
41.25
14
54
Jeune, MAC Gregore
St. Benedict's
41.40
8
55
Bove, Nicholas
St Rose
41.45
11
56
Minick, Josh
9
Bishop Ahr
41.47
8
57
Hutchins, Darnell
12
St Peters Prep
41.54
10
58
Finocchairo, Anthony
11
Bergen Catholic
41.55
11
59
Sobocinski, Philip
9
Bishop Eustace P
41.56
10
60
Stefanelli, Nicholas
10
Seton Hall Prep
41.64
10
61
Cruz, Jonathan
12
Bergen Catholic
41.65
13
62
Popo, Dan
11
Monsignor Donova
41.77
6
63
Flagg, Jon
11
Monsignor Donova
42.03
6
64
Hewitt, Noah
10
Notre Dame
42.38
14
65
Catrino, Timothy
10
Holy Cross
42.40
13
66
Breuche, Kylw
St Rose
42.47
11
67
Grasso, Nicholas
10
Seton Hall Prep
42.56
9
68
Manu, Sam
9
Bishop Ahr
43.06
14
69
Storey, Tavares
10
Roselle Catholic
43.14
9
70
Egberongbe, Anthony
11
St. Benedict's
43.18
11
71
Serna, Jesus
11
Bishop Ahr
43.19
14
72
Breuche, Sean
St Rose
43.24
15
73
Vega, George
10
Roselle Catholic
43.39
8
74
Maadidi, Austin
10
Holy Cross
43.51
12
75
Williams, Drew
11
Seton Hall Prep
43.73
12
76
McCartney, Sean
10
Holy Cross
44.41
10
77
Petry, Liam
10
Mater Dei
44.48
13
78
Kane, Brendan
9
Holy Cross
45.90
12
79
Calandruccio, Vinny
12
Monsignor Donova
46.24
11
80
Dorval, Bryan
11
Seton Hall Prep
46.24
12
81
Arthurs, Hugh
10
Seton Hall Prep
46.61
13
82
Inygang, Issac
10
Holy Cross
46.73
12
83
Stewart, Christopher
11
Mater Dei
46.81
14
84
Zimmermann, Philippe
10
Bishop Eustace P
47.64
15
85
Cordasco, Steve
10
Bishop Eustace P
48.28
15
86
Toth, Daniel
11
Mater Dei
53.14
15
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aririguzoh, Franklin
12
Notre Dame
1:23.48
1
2
Kamph, Matt
12
Notre Dame
1:23.89
1
3
Selvaggi, Tom
12
Bergen Catholic
1:25.46
1
4
Morano, Matt
12
Bergen Catholic
1:25.95
2
5
Sorrentino, David
12
Christian Brothe
1:26.23
1
6
Lunny, Conor
12
Christian Brothe
1:27.35
1
7
Gibbs, Greg
10
Union Catholic R
1:27.50
2
8
Drace, Chris
12
Pope John XXIII
1:27.64
1
9
Henderson, Jakell
11
Union Catholic R
1:28.02
2
10
Pierre, Evander
12
Hudson Catholic
1:28.08
1
11
Farr, Stephen
12
Christian Brothe
1:29.15
2
12
Papachristos, Nate
10
Union Catholic R
1:29.20
3
13
Napoli, Angelo
11
Bishop Ahr
1:29.33
4
14
Del Cristo, Albert
12
Notre Dame
1:29.41
3
15
Floyd-Bennett, Raevon
11
Hudson Catholic
1:29.61
3
16
Marfin, Tyler
12
Notre Dame
1:29.67
4
17
Meisenbacher, Stephen
12
St Joseph's
1:29.81
1
18
Johnson, Courtney
9
Hudson Catholic
1:30.48
4
19
Skydel, Steve
12
Pope John XXIII
1:30.53
1
20
Sagendorf, Brian
12
Union Catholic R
1:31.22
2
21
Thoms, Jake
11
Monsignor Donova
1:31.69
2
22
Palmisano, Anthony
12
DePaul
1:31.76
3
23
Lopez, Jared
12
Holy Spirit
1:31.91
3
24
O'Brien, James
10
Pope John XXIII
1:32.00
2
25
Lawrence, James
10
St Joseph's
1:32.54
4
26
Naphor, Aaron
12
Pope John XXIII
1:33.00
4
27
Minson, Frank
12
Bergen Catholic
1:33.14
3
28
Iucolino, Chris
11
Notre Dame
1:33.70
7
29
Breuche, Kyle
St Rose
1:33.72
2
30
Okereke, Ifeanyi
12
Roselle Catholic
1:33.96
1
31
Kerrison, John
12
Pope John XXIII
1:34.47
2
32
Cuppari, Nick
11
Union Catholic R
1:34.54
4
33
Bove, Nicholas
St Rose
1:35.16
5
34
Mayer, Luke
12
Delbarton
1:35.51
3
35
Kenney, Timothy
11
St Joseph's
1:36.18
6
36
Simon, Toure
9
Bishop Ahr
1:36.23
7
37
McEvoy, John
10
Monsignor Donova
1:36.95
4
38
Cafasso, Anthony
12
Bergen Catholic
1:37.44
5
39
Minick, Josh
9
Bishop Ahr
1:37.47
6
40
Hall, Matthew
9
St Joseph's
1:37.94
7
41
Donovan, Ryan
12
St John Vianney
1:38.47
4
42
Fernadez, Paul
10
Bishop Ahr
1:39.22
4
43
Murtagh, John
St Rose
1:39.36
7
44
Ulysse, Yohan
11
St. Benedict's
1:39.71
5
45
Scrivens, Tsulu
10
Hudson Catholic
1:40.15
7
46
Dbaerga, Shykell
10
St Anthony's
1:40.29
6
47
Nguyen, John
10
Bishop Eustace P
1:41.03
7
48
Vega, George
10
Roselle Catholic
1:41.05
3
49
Dragonoff, Dan
9
Christian Brothe
1:42.30
6
50
Carvalho, Billy
10
Roselle Catholic
1:42.44
3
51
Thompson, Giovanni
11
Hudson Catholic
1:42.59
6
52
Parisi, Nicolas
9
Seton Hall Prep
1:43.26
4
53
Tamasy, James
11
Monsignor Donova
1:43.56
5
54
Grasso, Nicholas
10
Seton Hall Prep
1:43.60
6
55
Pirro, Stephen
11
Bergen Catholic
1:43.64
6
56
Roddy, Martin
12
St John Vianney
1:43.76
5
57
Byrne, Connnor
12
St John Vianney
1:44.03
5
58
Hryniowski, Zachary
12
St John Vianney
1:44.20
5
59
Cardile, Andrew
12
St John Vianney
1:44.78
5
60
Sprague, Philip
10
Seton Hall Prep
1:44.93
5
61
Argueta, Henry
9
Roselle Catholic
1:45.80
3
62
Kareem, Jamal
10
St. Benedict's
1:46.70
6
63
Manu, Sam
9
Bishop Ahr
1:47.46
7
64
Costello, Thomas
11
St Joseph's
1:50.66
7
65
Theoclitus, Sean
10
Seton Hall Prep
1:50.89
6
66
Dorval, Bryan
11
Seton Hall Prep
1:51.63
7
67
Jablonski, Drew
12
Mater Dei
1:52.01
7
68
Stewart, Christopher
11
Mater Dei
1:52.17
7
69
Rivas, Juvan
9
St. Benedict's
1:53.78
7
70
Arthurs, Hugh
10
Seton Hall Prep
1:54.85
7
71
Dillon, Christopher
11
Mater Dei
1:59.89
5
72
Johnson, Michael
10
Mater Dei
2:04.12
6
73
Boyapati, Nikith
9
Bishop Ahr
2:08.86
4
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kamph, Matt
12
Notre Dame
2:35.24
1
2
Drace, Chris
12
Pope John XXIII
2:36.60
1
3
Selvaggi, Tom
12
Bergen Catholic
2:36.68
1
4
Walsh, Joe
11
Christian Brothe
2:37.57
1
5
Paugh, Greg
12
Christian Brothe
2:39.60
1
6
Darius, Steve
11
Roselle Catholic
2:39.74
2
7
Skydel, Steve
12
Pope John XXIII
2:39.81
1
8
Marfin, Tyler
12
Notre Dame
2:40.16
2
9
Mongeau, Tom
12
Mater Dei
2:41.30
1
10
Papachristos, Nate
10
Union Catholic R
2:43.00
1
11
Malague, Jack
12
St Joseph's
2:43.29
1
12
Warsh, Brian
11
Pope John XXIII
2:44.74
1
13
knepple, paul
11
Christian Brothe
2:46.69
2
14
Cadas, Justin
9
Union Catholic R
2:46.97
2
15
Lopez, Jared
12
Holy Spirit
2:48.17
2
16
Tyrrell, Dylan
11
St Joseph's
2:49.53
2
17
Minson, Frank
12
Bergen Catholic
2:50.49
1
18
Tuzzio, Bobby
St Rose
2:51.48
2
19
Costello, Matthew
9
St Joseph's
2:51.87
2
20
Fischer, Patrick
12
Delbarton
2:52.78
2
21
McSorley, Liam
9
Delbarton
2:53.34
3
22
Barone, Mike
12
Delbarton
2:54.04
3
23
Carrie, Jon
12
Bishop Eustace P
2:54.38
2
24
Macioczek, Adam
12
Christian Brothe
2:55.50
2
25
Lenczycki, Craig
10
Delbarton
2:55.68
3
26
Kostis, Minas
11
Notre Dame
2:56.82
3
27
Schnaak, Jake
St Rose
2:57.40
2
28
Nick, Birritteri
11
Union Catholic R
2:57.93
3
29
Lyons, Matt
10
Bergen Catholic
2:59.07
3
30
muhammad, Othman
10
St. Benedict's
3:00.61
3
31
Williams, Bishop
11
Union Catholic R
3:00.66
3
32
Daly, Ira
9
Delbarton
3:01.90
3
33
Reilly, Robert
St Rose
3:05.45
3
34
Rufo, Alex
9
St John Vianney
3:07.41
3
35
Nelson, Jeffrey
9
St John Vianney
3:07.59
3
36
Roberts, Jake
9
Mater Dei
3:07.82
4
37
Theoclitus, Sean
10
Seton Hall Prep
3:08.98
4
38
Sakach, Max
9
Bishop Eustace P
3:09.83
4
39
Burns, Kyle
10
Notre Dame
3:10.60
4
40
Allegretta, Steven
10
Mater Dei
3:11.14
4
41
Furey, Matt
10
Holy Cross
3:13.69
4
42
Sprague, Philip
10
Seton Hall Prep
3:13.74
4
43
Furlong, Ryan
9
St John Vianney
3:14.67
4
44
Sullivan, Augustine
9
Bishop Ahr
3:21.96
4
45
Sullivan, Fernando
10
Bishop Ahr
3:23.26
4
46
Hullihan, Sean
11
Bishop Eustace P
3:29.04
4
47
Sullivan, Christian
9
Bishop Ahr
3:35.20
4
48
Nuzzolo, Ronald
9
St John Vianney
3:35.93
4
49
Donachie, Andrew
9
Holy Cross
3:40.28
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yuro, Noah
10
Christian Brothe
4:37.74
1
2
Roma, Matt
11
Christian Brothe
4:39.38
1
3
henderson, brian
12
Christian Brothe
4:39.72
1
4
DeFeo, Joey
10
Delbarton
4:39.81
1
5
hill, brian
9
Christian Brothe
4:42.38
1
6
Stark, J.P.
10
Christian Brothe
4:43.00
1
7
Perona, Jimmy
11
Union Catholic R
4:43.94
1
8
Mongeau, Tom
12
Mater Dei
4:46.67
1
9
Dipaola, Mark
12
Notre Dame
4:46.73
2
10
Gormley, Michael
12
Notre Dame
4:46.86
1
11
Holovko, Taras
11
St Joseph's
4:48.65
1
12
Shaia, Calib
10
Bergen Catholic
4:50.53
2
13
McCabe, Brendan
10
Union Catholic R
4:54.10
1
14
Reilly, Drew
St Rose
4:55.59
2
15
Melone, Louis
St Rose
4:56.30
2
16
Dziuba, Mike
10
Bishop Eustace P
4:56.53
2
17
James, Sean
10
St John Vianney
4:58.41
2
18
Arias, Alex
11
Roselle Catholic
4:58.43
3
19
Shuler, Paul
12
Delbarton
5:03.24
2
20
Vulimiri, Praveen
12
Bishop Eustace P
5:03.45
1
21
Shirley, Daniel
11
Roselle Catholic
5:04.64
3
22
Perretta, Thomas
10
Pope John XXIII
5:05.97
2
23
Jacob, Paul
11
Bishop Eustace P
5:08.43
3
24
Hutchison, Nick
9
Bishop Eustace P
5:08.56
2
25
Rosa, Juan
10
St. Benedict's
5:08.63
2
26
O'Connell, Will
10
Bergen Catholic
5:08.71
3
27
Licciardello, Adam
10
St John Vianney
5:10.97
3
28
Cruz, Dylan
11
Bishop Ahr
5:11.19
2
29
Moncada, Matius
11
Union Catholic R
5:11.68
3
30
Pu, Congwei
12
Roselle Catholic
5:13.55
4
31
muhammad, Othman
10
St. Benedict's
5:13.91
3
32
Fuksman, Christopher
12
Seton Hall Prep
5:13.94
3
33
Greenberg, Justin
10
Bergen Catholic
5:14.34
2
34
Martins, Matthew
9
Seton Hall Prep
5:17.14
3
35
Laughlin, Graham
10
Bishop Eustace P
5:23.37
3
36
Russell, Will
11
Monsignor Donova
5:26.57
4
37
Trimboli, Jack
10
Bishop Ahr
5:27.13
4
38
Roberts, Jake
9
Mater Dei
5:28.07
4
39
Ryan, Brendan
11
Monsignor Donova
5:31.74
4
40
Deditch, Andrew
10
Seton Hall Prep
5:34.01
3
41
Allegretta, Steven
10
Mater Dei
5:34.29
4
42
Boymah, Gartueh
12
St. Benedict's
5:35.22
3
43
Yeoman, Angus
9
Monsignor Donova
5:37.05
4
44
Gonzales, Mel
9
St John Vianney
5:43.28
4
45
Lee, Stephan
9
St John Vianney
5:50.75
4
46
Harris, Trevor
10
Notre Dame
5:51.14
4
47
Cambeiro, Felipe
10
Seton Hall Prep
5:51.35
4
48
McGuire, John
9
Pope John XXIII
5:52.93
4
49
Morano, John
9
Bergen Catholic
6:20.33
4
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchison, Shawn
12
Bishop Eustace P
9:35.78
1
2
Kruppa, Josh
12
Christian Brothe
9:48.35
1
3
morris, john
12
Christian Brothe
9:50.27
1
4
Dengler, Thomas
12
Christian Brothe
9:51.13
1
5
Anzalone, Genaro
10
Christian Brothe
9:54.56
1
6
Parrado, Brandon
10
St Peters Prep
9:55.30
1
7
McLaughlin, Christian
12
Christian Brothe
9:56.79
1
8
Caban, Dylan
12
Hudson Catholic
10:05.71
1
9
Sondej, Mike
12
Bergen Catholic
10:19.74
1
10
Bush, Evan
11
Notre Dame
10:28.78
1
11
Novack, Luke
12
Union Catholic R
10:36.81
2
12
Rabah, Billy
10
Bergen Catholic
10:39.25
1
13
Rosa, Juan
10
St. Benedict's
10:42.94
2
14
Rodriguez, Andre
9
Union Catholic R
10:43.01
2
15
McDonald, Nolan
10
Bishop Eustace P
10:46.79
2
16
Garrity, Trevor
9
Union Catholic R
10:50.94
2
17
Theuerkauf, Peter
10
Bergen Catholic
10:52.07
2
18
Rivera, Johnathon
11
Hudson Catholic
10:52.86
1
19
Castronuova, Peter
11
Monsignor Donova
10:59.00
2
20
Cifelli, Angelo
St Rose
11:00.09
1
21
Spinelli, John
9
Mater Dei
11:03.92
2
22
Sheldon, Chris
12
Bergen Catholic
11:07.77
2
23
Calabro, Thomas
St Rose
11:08.26
2
24
Zaleski, Tim
11
Mater Dei
12:02.44
2
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Chris
12
Christian Brothe
07.66
nwi
1
2
Mayer, Luke
12
Delbarton
07.84
nwi
1
3
Liedtka, Jacob
11
Notre Dame
07.85
nwi
1
4
Arthur, Bruce
12
St Joseph's
07.99
nwi
1
5
Adams, Evan
11
Bishop Eustace P
08.27
nwi
1
6
Parziale, Damion
12
Notre Dame
08.29
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mayer, Luke
12
Delbarton
07.91
nwi
4
2
Alexander, Chris
12
Christian Brothe
07.97
nwi
3
3
Liedtka, Jacob
11
Notre Dame
08.06
nwi
2
4
Arthur, Bruce
12
St Joseph's
08.06
nwi
5
5
Adams, Evan
11
Bishop Eustace P
08.21
nwi
7
6
Parziale, Damion
12
Notre Dame
08.32
nwi
6
7
Weekes, BJ
12
Notre Dame
08.34
nwi
6
8
MARSHALL, JOE
12
Union Catholic R
08.42
nwi
7
9
Mosely, Mark
Monsignor Donova
08.57
nwi
2
10
Reed, Chris
12
Union Catholic R
08.67
nwi
2
11
Dunkel, Ryan
10
Bergen Catholic
08.69
nwi
3
12
DeSaye, Joe
11
Christian Brothe
08.70
nwi
5
13
Mayer, Kendall
12
Union Catholic R
08.75
nwi
6
14
Berger, Christian
10
Christian Brothe
08.79
nwi
4
15
O'Brien, James
10
Pope John XXIII
08.81
nwi
5
16
Coyne, Elijah
10
Notre Dame
08.83
nwi
1
17
Brooks, Colton
10
Christian Brothe
08.86
nwi
3
18
Wisowaty, Robbie
10
St Peters Prep
08.98
nwi
4
19
Lomazzo, Mike
11
Christian Brothe
09.02
nwi
6
20
McNulty, Richard
12
St Joseph's
09.06
nwi
3
21
Thompson, Giovanni
11
Hudson Catholic
09.12
nwi
1
22
Williams, Zahir
11
Bishop Eustace P
09.14
nwi
7
23
Nguyen, John
10
Bishop Eustace P
09.26
nwi
4
24
Springer, William
11
St Peters Prep
09.33
nwi
7
25
Brewer, Ian
12
Union Catholic R
09.53
nwi
1
26
Lennox, Chris
11
Bergen Catholic
09.87
nwi
4
27
Burnett, Jesse
11
Notre Dame
09.87
nwi
2
28
Hutchins, Darnell
12
St Peters Prep
09.88
nwi
5
29
Tencza, William
St Rose
09.94
nwi
6
30
Cafasso, Anthony
12
Bergen Catholic
10.24
nwi
1
31
Barber, Jonathan
11
Hudson Catholic
10.25
nwi
3
32
Cantion, Evan
St Rose
10.28
nwi
5
33
Stewart, Christopher
11
Mater Dei
10.41
nwi
7
34
Pirro, Stephen
11
Bergen Catholic
10.43
nwi
6
35
Nam, Kevin
10
Pope John XXIII
10.48
nwi
7
36
Williams, Drew
11
Seton Hall Prep
10.66
nwi
2
37
O'Hearn, John
St Rose
10.74
nwi
5
38
Tejada, Carlos
9
Bergen Catholic
11.33
nwi
4
39
Toth, Daniel
11
Mater Dei
11.57
nwi
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Union Catholic R
3:34.25
1
2
Relay Team
Christian Brothe
3:34.54
1
3
Relay Team
Hudson Catholic
3:34.91
1
4
Relay Team
St Joseph's
3:35.96
1
5
Relay Team
Monsignor Donova
3:39.53
1
6
Relay Team
Pope John XXIII
3:41.32
1
7
Relay Team
Notre Dame
3:42.28
1
8
Relay Team
Bishop Eustace P
3:51.45
1
9
Relay Team
Bergen Catholic
3:54.04
1
10
Relay Team
St. Benedict's
3:55.35
1
11
Relay Team
Mater Dei
4:02.33
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Freshmen
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Christian Brothe
3:53.36
1
2
Relay Team
Union Catholic R
3:56.03
1
3
Relay Team
Delbarton
4:03.44
1
4
Relay Team
Seton Hall Prep
4:07.94
1
5
Relay Team
Seton Hall Prep
4:13.20
1
6
Relay Team
Monsignor Donova
4:20.23
1
7
Relay Team
St. Benedict's
4:22.42
1
8
Relay Team
St Joseph's
4:23.53
1
9
Relay Team
Roselle Catholic
4:26.11
1
10
Relay Team
Seton Hall Prep
4:36.67
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Christian Brothe
8:43.68
1
2
Relay Team
St Joseph's
8:43.97
1
3
Relay Team
Hudson Catholic
9:04.32
1
4
Relay Team
Union Catholic R
9:08.86
1
5
Relay Team
Bergen Catholic
9:10.38
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Liskowitz, Andrew
12
Christian Brothe
56-10.50
(56.00m)
1
2
Brennan, Sean
12
Union Catholic R
56-01.75
(56.00m)
1
3
Grodeska, Luke
St Rose
55-10.75
(55.00m)
1
4
Lutkewitte, Will
11
Christian Brothe
53-02.00
(53.00m)
1
5
Borowick, Alexander
12
St Joseph's
49-11.00
(49.00m)
1
6
Hessman, Garrett
12
Bergen Catholic
49-05.75
(49.00m)
1
7
Huisman, Andrew
St Rose
47-05.75
(47.00m)
1
8
Hatler, Charlie
12
Pope John XXIII
45-09.00
(45.00m)
1
9
Tanzola, Harry
12
Pope John XXIII
44-08.50
(44.00m)
1
10
Antonucci, Cade
10
Holy Spirit
43-10.00
(43.00m)
1
10
Karabatsos, Vince
11
Bergen Catholic
43-10.00
(43.00m)
1
12
HISLOP, JULIAN
11
Union Catholic R
42-09.00
(42.00m)
1
13
Laguerre, Kamau
12
Hudson Catholic
42-03.25
(42.00m)
1
14
Lawler, Matt
12
Union Catholic R
42-00.25
(42.00m)
1
15
Petrula, Benjamin
9
St Peters Prep
41-07.75
(41.00m)
1
16
Phillips, Colin
10
Pope John XXIII
40-06.50
(40.00m)
1
17
Johnson, Michael
12
St Joseph's
40-03.00
(40.00m)
1
18
Morgan, John
11
Union Catholic R
39-11.25
(39.00m)
1
19
Markowski, Matt
10
Christian Brothe
39-04.50
(39.00m)
1
20
Nugent, Anthony
12
Delbarton
38-08.00
(38.00m)
1
21
Iannuzzo, Timothy
11
St Joseph's
37-02.50
(37.00m)
1
Mens Shot Put Consolation
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
ward, connor
10
Christian Brothe
38-10.75
(38.00m)
1
2
Salemeh, Michael
9
St Peters Prep
37-10.75
(37.00m)
1
3
Fuller, Futon
11
St Anthony's
37-10.50
(37.00m)
1
4
Reich, Nick
10
Christian Brothe
37-09.00
(37.00m)
1
5
Hooker, Tyree
11
St. Benedict's
37-01.25
(37.00m)
1
10
McBride, Tahgee
11
St Anthony's
36-00.25
(36.00m)
1
6
Picnic, Andrew
12
Monsignor Donova
36-03.50
(36.00m)
1
7
Korin, Joe
10
Bergen Catholic
36-03.00
(36.00m)
1
8
Carroll, Jack
10
Notre Dame
36-02.00
(36.00m)
1
9
Okpala, Obinna
10
St. Benedict's
36-02.00
(36.00m)
1
11
Giordano, Nicholas
11
Hudson Catholic
35-09.00
(35.00m)
1
12
Guillaume, Patrice
11
Union Catholic R
35-03.50
(35.00m)
1
13
Caprio, James
10
Seton Hall Prep
35-03.00
(35.00m)
1
14
Badiru, Mohammed
11
Roselle Catholic
35-02.00
(35.00m)
1
15
Lemons, John
10
St. Benedict's
35-00.50
(35.00m)
1
16
Pacialli, Matt
11
Mater Dei
34-10.75
(34.00m)
1
17
Johnson, Montel
10
Bishop Eustace P
34-10.00
(34.00m)
1
18
Ostock, Eric
11
Bishop Eustace P
34-07.50
(34.00m)
1
19
Noel, Rodney
11
Mater Dei
34-06.25
(34.00m)
1
20
Grelicha, Anthony
11
Roselle Catholic
34-06.00
(34.00m)
1
21
Gentek, Kyle
10
Bishop Eustace P
34-01.00
(34.00m)
1
22
Lombardi, Scott
10
Pope John XXIII
34-00.75
(34.00m)
1
23
Ronco, Alex
10
Delbarton
33-08.50
(33.00m)
1
24
Rodriguez, Mario
10
Mater Dei
33-07.00
(33.00m)
1
25
Santiago, Josh
11
Roselle Catholic
33-05.25
(33.00m)
1
26
Demsieski, Nicholas
9
St John Vianney
33-03.00
(33.00m)
1
27
Calduon, Michael
9
Roselle Catholic
32-10.00
(32.00m)
1
28
Shank, Brendan
10
St Joseph's
32-06.75
(32.00m)
1
29
Campbell, Kevin
10
St Joseph's
32-04.50
(32.00m)
1
30
Tran, Kevin
12
Monsignor Donova
32-03.00
(32.00m)
1
31
Ribeiro, Gabriel
11
Seton Hall Prep
31-08.50
(31.00m)
1
32
Keating, James
11
Mater Dei
31-00.50
(31.00m)
1
33
Archibald, James
12
St John Vianney
30-10.00
(30.00m)
1
34
Hernandez, Miguel
11
Bishop Ahr
29-08.00
(29.00m)
1
35
Ryan, Kieran
9
Monsignor Donova
29-07.50
(29.00m)
1
36
DeLeo, Matt
11
St John Vianney
28-06.00
(28.00m)
1
37
Findley, Charles
St. Benedict's
28-04.25
(28.00m)
1
38
Wallace, Resheed
9
Hudson Catholic
27-00.50
(27.00m)
1
39
Canderozzi, Zachary
St Rose
26-11.50
(26.00m)
1
40
Hazen, Thomas
12
Mater Dei
25-09.00
(25.00m)
1
41
Ramirez, Edwin
11
Seton Hall Prep
24-02.50
(24.00m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Opaleye, Sam
10
Hudson Catholic
6-02.00
(6.00m)
1
2
Liedtka, Jacob
11
Notre Dame
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
3
Adams, Evan
11
Bishop Eustace P
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
4
Hicks, Javon
12
St Joseph's
5-10.00
(5.00m)
1
5
Lodge, Ian
12
Delbarton
5-08.00
(5.00m)
1
6
Raymond, Brandon
12
Notre Dame
5-08.00
(5.00m)
1
7
Johnson, Courtney
9
Hudson Catholic
5-06.00
(5.00m)
1
8
Bodisch, Brendan
10
Christian Brothe
5-06.00
(5.00m)
1
9
Plummer, Austin
12
St Joseph's
5-06.00
(5.00m)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DiFrancesco, Katie
10
St John Vianney
07.47
nwi
1
2
Coverson, Jordan
12
Union Catholic R
07.50
nwi
1
3
Chadwick, Amaya
9
Union Catholic R
07.50
nwi
1
4
Graham, Kenni
11
Notre Dame
07.61
nwi
1
5
Scott, Tyler
9
Union Catholic R
07.61
nwi
1
6
Gardner, Taylor
10
Union Catholic R
07.87
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DiFrancesco, Katie
10
St John Vianney
07.50
nwi
2
2
Chadwick, Amaya
9
Union Catholic R
07.55
nwi
3
3
Coverson, Jordan
12
Union Catholic R
07.59
nwi
2
4
Graham, Kenni
11
Notre Dame
07.69
nwi
3
5
Scott, Tyler
9
Union Catholic R
07.69
nwi
1
6
Gardner, Taylor
10
Union Catholic R
07.72
nwi
1
7
Linton, Raven
11
Notre Dame
07.74
nwi
1
8
Hicks, Nyia
11
Holy Cross
07.77
nwi
5
9
Daniello, Caitlin
12
Immaculate Heart
07.82
nwi
3
10
Rymarzow, Katlyn
12
Pope John XXIII
07.86
nwi
2
11
Gilliard, Victoria
9
BENEDICTINE ACAD
07.87
nwi
5
12
Craig, Olivia
10
St Joseph
07.87
nwi
2
13
Moorer, Tyller
11
Mt Saint Dominic
07.88
nwi
6
14
Ramos, Riana
10
Monsignor Donova
07.90
nwi
1
15
Ifill, Tatiana
11
Union Catholic R
07.91
nwi
3
15
Watson, Janoa
11
Hudson Catholic
07.91
nwi
1
17
Carrie, Michelle
11
Bishop Eustace P
07.97
nwi
1
18
Cole, Alison
11
Immaculate Heart
07.97
nwi
4
19
Foley, Sara
12
Immaculate Heart
08.00
nwi
3
20
Buczek, Abby
9
DePaul
08.04
nwi
2
21
Georges, Brittney
11
Bishop Ahr
08.06
nwi
5
22
Phillips, Madison
11
Notre Dame
08.10
nwi
4
23
Penn, Ijah
10
Notre Dame
08.10
nwi
5
24
Olivo, Julia
10
Pope John XXIII
08.13
nwi
3
25
Troya, Amanda
9
Immaculate Heart
08.13
nwi
5
26
Smith, Karrington
10
Holy Cross
08.19
nwi
8
27
Armstead, Jessica
11
Notre Dame
08.25
nwi
5
28
Sturchio, Ali
10
Pope John XXIII
08.27
nwi
4
29
DeRosa, Rebecca
11
Immaculate Heart
08.29
nwi
4
30
Cooper, Shaniya
10
St Anthony's
08.32
nwi
6
31
Whyte, Nyla
11
BENEDICTINE ACAD
08.33
nwi
2
32
Cangelosi, Daniella
9
Immaculate Heart
08.34
nwi
6
33
Patterson, Makenzi
9
Mt Saint Dominic
08.40
nwi
8
34
Ramirez, Zoey
12
Mt Saint Dominic
08.40
nwi
7
35
Haggerty, Jillian
St Rose
08.41
nwi
6
36
Wolfe, Alexa
10
Monsignor Donova
08.44
nwi
6
37
Fahsbender, Katherine
10
Pope John XXIII
08.47
nwi
4
38
Haber, Megan
12
Bishop Ahr
08.50
nwi
4
39
Kosinski, Amye
St Rose
08.59
nwi
6
40
Jefferson, Emily
10
Pope John XXIII
08.60
nwi
6
41
Magrini, Sheila
St Rose
08.60
nwi
7
42
Horrobin, Tatyana
9
BENEDICTINE ACAD
08.68
nwi
6
43
Flynn, Katherine
St Rose
08.70
nwi
8
44
Pacifico, Lianna
9
Immaculate Heart
08.76
nwi
7
45
Hamilton, Cayla
9
Bishop Ahr
08.80
nwi
7
46
Buonomo, Anna
10
Immaculate Heart
08.81
nwi
7
47
Herron, Jessica
10
St Anthony's
08.92
nwi
7
48
Roberts, Kiyanna
10
St Anthony's
09.28
nwi
7
49
Joseph, Nahja
10
St Dominic Acad
09.30
nwi
8
50
Osilla, Ma Rizza
10
St Anthony's
09.38
nwi
7
51
Guance, Darlene
10
St Dominic Acad
09.60
nwi
8
52
Wolf, Alexis
St Rose
09.74
nwi
8
53
O'Connor, Kayla
12
St Dominic Acad
09.75
nwi
8
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herran, Alana
12
Union Catholic R
41.57
1
2
Coverson, Jordan
12
Union Catholic R
41.63
2
3
DiFrancesco, Katie
10
St John Vianney
43.08
2
4
Graham, Jana Nicole
12
Notre Dame
43.09
1
5
Heil, Monica
11
St John Vianney
43.25
1
6
Williams, Myriah
10
Union Catholic R
43.86
1
7
Watson, Janoa
11
Hudson Catholic
44.10
3
8
Cooper, Asiah
9
Union Catholic R
44.21
2
9
Ramos, Riana
10
Monsignor Donova
44.45
2
10
Marko, Madison
12
Monsignor Donova
44.78
3
11
Moorer, Tyller
11
Mt Saint Dominic
45.07
6
12
Pett, Brielle
11
Immaculate Heart
45.35
2
13
Olaleye, Miah
10
Notre Dame
45.53
5
14
McCavitt, Kylie
12
Immaculate Heart
45.59
3
15
Valiante, Emma
9
Pope John XXIII
45.73
1
16
Gordon, Molly
12
Monsignor Donova
46.15
3
17
Tucker, Aine
12
Immaculate Heart
46.19
3
18
Clarke, Joy
12
Union Catholic R
46.53
4
19
Daniello, Caitlin
12
Immaculate Heart
46.60
1
20
Haggerty, Jillian
St Rose
46.62
7
21
Foley, Sara
12
Immaculate Heart
46.64
2
22
Perry, Aliya
10
St Dominic Acad
46.85
11
23
Thatcher, Morgan
11
Pope John XXIII
47.14
5
24
Antoine, Lyara
10
Mt Saint Dominic
47.17
7
25
Carrie, Michelle
11
Bishop Eustace P
47.18
3
26
Whyte, Nyla
11
BENEDICTINE ACAD
47.29
6
27
Georges, Brittney
11
Bishop Ahr
47.36
8
28
Mahoney, Victoria
12
St John Vianney
47.47
4
29
DeRosa, Rebecca
11
Immaculate Heart
48.18
4
30
Kennedy, Katelyn
12
Monsignor Donova
48.36
4
31
Harris, Kyana
12
Bishop Ahr
48.44
8
32
Gray, Malia
10
St Dominic Acad
48.50
11
33
Cole, Alison
11
Immaculate Heart
48.51
6
34
Merkerson, Briana
12
Mt Saint Dominic
48.52
7
35
Albright, Emily
9
Pope John XXIII
48.65
6
36
Darata, Rachel
9
Holy Cross
48.81
5
37
Remick, Kaleigh
9
St John Vianney
48.97
6
38
Kosinski, Amye
St Rose
49.05
8
39
Plummer, Ayana
9
Holy Spirit
49.53
10
40
Greene, Bryce
9
Mt Saint Dominic
49.58
7
41
Arumemi, Dawn
11
BENEDICTINE ACAD
49.69
9
42
O'Rourke, Amy-Leigh
12
Immaculate Heart
50.05
5
43
Magrini, Sheila
St Rose
50.06
8
44
Pean, Kierra
11
Notre Dame
50.17
10
45
Armstead, Jessica
11
Notre Dame
50.25
9
46
Thomas, Michyah
11
Roselle Catholic
50.31
5
47
Sturchio, Ali
10
Pope John XXIII
50.40
8
48
Thimothee, Regina
10
Immaculate Heart
50.53
6
49
Cooper, Shaniya
10
St Anthony's
51.28
4
50
Felicia, Caroline
9
Holy Cross
51.47
8
51
Hamilton, Cayla
9
Bishop Ahr
51.73
10
52
Flynn, Katherine
St Rose
51.96
9
53
Di Filippo, Alessia
9
Holy Spirit
52.83
10
54
Oawade, Jadesola
10
Roselle Catholic
53.49
7
55
Mahoney, Courtney
9
St John Vianney
55.09
9
56
Pettit, Jacqueline
St Rose
55.92
4
57
O'Connor, Kayla
12
St Dominic Acad
59.34
11
58
Joseph, Nahja
10
St Dominic Acad
1:00.31
11
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Onque Shabazz, Amari
11
Union Catholic R
1:39.60
1
2
Heil, Monica
11
St John Vianney
1:40.74
1
3
Piiru, Chandi
12
Union Catholic R
1:41.99
1
4
Brockmeier, Megan
10
Immaculate Heart
1:42.17
1
5
LAMADIEU, CASSANDRA
10
Union Catholic R
1:42.27
1
6
Gibilisco, Jenna
11
Notre Dame
1:45.18
1
7
Marko, Madison
12
Monsignor Donova
1:45.59
1
8
SULLIVAN, CAROLINE
10
Union Catholic R
1:46.11
2
9
Buck, Stephanie
11
Pope John XXIII
1:46.60
2
10
Graham, Jana Nicole
12
Notre Dame
1:47.01
1
11
McGowan, Kelly
12
Mt Saint Dominic
1:47.47
1
12
Trowbridge, Dinesha
9
Hudson Catholic
1:51.14
3
13
Sheldon, Victoria
9
Immaculate Heart
1:52.70
2
14
Murphy, Colette
10
Mt Saint Dominic
1:53.67
2
15
Bustamante, Jianna
11
St Dominic Acad
1:53.72
3
16
Albright, Emily
9
Pope John XXIII
1:56.92
2
17
Dolan, Corinne
10
Pope John XXIII
1:57.14
2
18
Herban, Emma
9
Bishop Ahr
1:57.34
3
19
Valentine, Kristen
9
Immaculate Heart
1:57.68
2
20
Thatcher, Morgan
11
Pope John XXIII
1:58.43
2
21
Mendoza, Jexenia
9
St Anthony's
2:01.44
4
22
Glynn, Colleen
9
Union Catholic R
2:01.76
3
23
Chan, Kristen
11
St John Vianney
2:03.58
3
24
Leftwich, Alexis
10
Mt Saint Dominic
2:03.80
3
25
Lloyd, Julia
9
Holy Cross
2:03.82
4
26
Bianchini, Brielle
9
Bishop Eustace P
2:04.08
4
27
Kennedy, Katelyn
12
Monsignor Donova
2:04.66
2
28
McCabe, Brianna
11
Immaculate Heart
2:04.86
3
29
Marks, Sarah
12
St Dominic Acad
2:05.92
4
30
Regan, Stroka
10
Immaculate Heart
2:07.86
4
31
Woods, Rebecca
12
Pope John XXIII
2:08.48
3
32
Carrie, Michelle
11
Bishop Eustace P
2:08.82
4
33
Gray, Malia
10
St Dominic Acad
2:09.81
4
34
Orriols, Jordan
11
Immaculate Heart
2:10.13
4
35
Corbett, Kelley
10
Immaculate Heart
2:12.05
4
36
Cabot, Lauren
11
St John Vianney
2:13.43
4
37
Basso, Victoria
12
Bishop Eustace P
2:16.09
4
38
Grady, Grace
11
Holy Cross
2:16.79
4
39
Harris, Claire
11
Holy Cross
2:16.82
4
40
Christian, Amanda
11
St John Vianney
2:23.15
3
41
Russert, Angeanette
11
Immaculate Heart
2:25.22
4
42
Sciabica, Maggie
10
Immaculate Heart
2:25.43
4
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buckley, Colleen
12
Immaculate Heart
3:03.44
1
2
Onque Shabazz, Amari
11
Union Catholic R
3:03.53
1
3
Remick, Brenna
12
St John Vianney
3:05.77
1
4
Keller, Abby
11
Pope John XXIII
3:13.24
1
5
Johnson, Asia
11
Union Catholic R
3:13.79
1
6
SULLIVAN, CAROLINE
10
Union Catholic R
3:15.01
1
7
Dearstyne, Katherine
11
Holy Cross
3:16.28
1
8
Roney, Jenna
11
Pope John XXIII
3:19.05
1
9
Novack, Tressa
10
Union Catholic R
3:20.94
1
10
Wood, Samantha
11
Holy Cross
3:25.92
1
11
Mernar, Emily
12
St Dominic Acad
3:29.84
2
12
Avalos, Brianna
12
Monsignor Donova
3:30.07
1
13
Williams, Karleigh
11
Pope John XXIII
3:30.46
1
14
Scherer, Julie
10
Immaculate Heart
3:31.00
2
15
Grieco, Amanda
11
Union Catholic R
3:31.88
2
16
O'Rourke, Heather
12
Immaculate Heart
3:33.00
2
17
Foster, Destiny
11
St Dominic Acad
3:34.63
3
18
Barlow, Claire
9
Notre Dame
3:36.31
2
19
Rafferty, Carly
9
Mt Saint Dominic
3:36.38
2
20
Capizzi, Abby
11
Notre Dame
3:36.88
2
21
Goodlow, Kaitlyn
12
Monsignor Donova
3:37.25
2
22
Jansson, Alex
10
Bishop Ahr
3:38.09
3
23
Salvatore, Nina
10
Mt Saint Dominic
3:40.94
3
24
Schultz, Bridget
11
Pope John XXIII
3:41.28
2
25
Segarra, Laura
11
BENEDICTINE ACAD
3:42.64
4
26
Townsend, Jacqueline
9
Immaculate Heart
3:42.75
4
27
Cantion, Emma
St Rose
3:42.96
2
28
Delaney, Emma
11
Monsignor Donova
3:44.22
2
29
Bianchini, Brielle
9
Bishop Eustace P
3:44.68
3
30
Frick, Morgan
11
Pope John XXIII
3:45.92
3
31
Kirby, Cailey
10
St John Vianney
3:46.91
2
32
Valiaveedan, Elizabeth
St Rose
3:50.63
3
33
Trivigno, Kiera
10
Immaculate Heart
3:53.51
4
34
Norris, Sabrina
10
Bishop Ahr
3:53.98
4
35
Paladino, Isabella
11
Immaculate Heart
3:54.75
3
36
Shahin, Katie
10
Immaculate Heart
3:55.45
4
37
Simari, Daniella
12
Mt Saint Dominic
3:58.67
3
38
Dazalma, Elizabeth
12
BENEDICTINE ACAD
3:59.70
4
39
Sandt, Justine
10
Immaculate Heart
4:01.08
4
40
Steeves, Lauren
11
Bishop Eustace P
4:02.34
3
41
Stusnick, Julia
10
Mt Saint Dominic
4:04.57
4
42
Duran, Maegan
10
St Dominic Acad
4:04.90
4
43
Giunta, Victoria
11
Bishop Eustace P
4:04.96
4
44
Glennon, Jocelyn
12
Bishop Ahr
4:06.94
4
45
Urbanik, Gina
10
St John Vianney
4:12.73
3
46
Samassa, Fatim
10
St Dominic Acad
4:13.95
4
47
Biche, Kristin
11
Bishop Eustace P
4:16.49
3
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ortiz, Crystal
9
Hudson Catholic
5:12.62
1
2
Honrath, Nora
10
St John Vianney
5:26.86
1
3
Tabbachino, Giavanna
10
Immaculate Heart
5:32.47
1
4
Dailey, Kathleen
St Rose
5:43.21
1
5
Post, Abigail
10
Pope John XXIII
5:44.22
1
6
Pinsonault, Sara
11
Pope John XXIII
5:55.16
1
7
Sause, Katie
11
Mt Saint Dominic
5:59.43
1
8
Goodlow, Kaitlyn
12
Monsignor Donova
6:01.92
1
9
Boccher, Mia
9
Union Catholic R
6:02.91
1
10
Palacio, Emma
10
Union Catholic R
6:02.94
1
11
Foster, Jaime
9
Bishop Ahr
6:03.60
2
12
Adams, Christine
10
Bishop Eustace P
6:04.04
1
13
Reyes, Caitlin
11
Bishop Eustace P
6:04.19
2
14
McDonnell, Annie
12
Mt Saint Dominic
6:11.65
2
15
Acosta, Nina
10
Bishop Ahr
6:12.00
2
16
Staranka, Jaclyn
11
Mt Saint Dominic
6:14.50
2
17
Giunta, Victoria
11
Bishop Eustace P
6:20.30
1
18
Spitalieri, Alexis
9
St John Vianney
6:21.60
1
19
Klek, Natalie
10
Notre Dame
6:28.16
2
20
Patten, Erin
10
Notre Dame
6:28.32
2
21
Carella, Victoria
10
Notre Dame
6:35.60
2
22
Haber, Megan
12
Bishop Ahr
6:44.99
2
23
Delaney, Emma
11
Monsignor Donova
6:47.34
2
24
Vitale, Amanda
10
St John Vianney
6:54.79
2
25
Lopez, Andrea
11
BENEDICTINE ACAD
6:57.10
2
26
Duran, Maegan
10
St Dominic Acad
7:01.57
2
27
Jaeger, Samantha
11
St John Vianney
7:03.66
2
28
Samassa, Fatim
10
St Dominic Acad
7:07.09
2
29
Sarkodie, Halle
11
Roselle Catholic
7:25.29
2
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glynn, Caitlin
12
Union Catholic R
11:29.16
1
2
Kowalski, Alex
12
Notre Dame
11:48.03
1
3
Campbell, Anna
10
Pope John XXIII
12:06.83
1
4
Tighe, Emily
11
Pope John XXIII
12:22.45
1
5
Stankosh, Gabi
9
Bishop Ahr
12:27.00
1
6
Mcpartland, Caitlin
10
Immaculate Heart
12:37.59
1
7
Onello, Katherine
9
Mt Saint Dominic
12:38.19
1
8
Bermudez, Emily
10
Immaculate Heart
12:56.84
1
9
Workman, Sarah
12
Mt Saint Dominic
13:23.73
1
10
Cahill, Deirdre
St Rose
13:49.43
1
11
Healy, Erica
11
Bishop Ahr
13:59.39
1
12
Acquadro, Olivia
9
Pope John XXIII
14:02.10
1
13
Sehnert, Emma
10
Pope John XXIII
14:02.91
1
14
Wilson, Theresa
11
Pope John XXIII
14:23.33
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Herran, Alana
12
Union Catholic R
08.58
nwi
1
2
Coverson, Jordan
12
Union Catholic R
08.64
nwi
1
3
Gibbs, Janelle
12
Union Catholic R
08.75
nwi
1
4
Chadwick, Amaya
9
Union Catholic R
08.79
nwi
1
5
Hyatt, Amari
12
Bishop Ahr
08.87
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Herran, Alana
12
Union Catholic R
08.75
nwi
2
2
Gibbs, Janelle
12
Union Catholic R
08.97
nwi
1
3
Coverson, Jordan
12
Union Catholic R
08.98
nwi
4
4
Hunt, Kayla
12
BENEDICTINE ACAD
09.00
nwi
6
5
Chadwick, Amaya
9
Union Catholic R
09.03
nwi
3
6
Hyatt, Amari
12
Bishop Ahr
09.07
nwi
5
7
Rymarzow, Katlyn
12
Pope John XXIII
09.07
nwi
6
8
Graham, Kenni
11
Notre Dame
09.31
nwi
1
9
Majkowicz, Debbie
12
Immaculate Heart
09.56
nwi
1
10
Underwood, Brielle
12
Monsignor Donova
09.78
nwi
3
11
Turner, Victoria
12
Notre Dame
09.78
nwi
3
12
Gray, Malia
10
St Dominic Acad
09.86
nwi
6
13
Olivo, Julia
10
Pope John XXIII
09.92
nwi
4
14
Nasto, Erica
11
Notre Dame
09.95
nwi
5
15
Linton, Raven
11
Notre Dame
10.08
nwi
2
16
Hull, Brittany
12
Holy Spirit
10.16
nwi
5
17
Carrie, Michelle
11
Bishop Eustace P
10.30
nwi
5
18
Boyles, Marissa
9
Monsignor Donova
10.39
nwi
3
19
Sandt, Justine
10
Immaculate Heart
10.42
nwi
4
20
Valiante, Emma
9
Pope John XXIII
10.49
nwi
2
21
Phillips, Madison
11
Notre Dame
10.52
nwi
6
22
Higham, Marissa
9
Monsignor Donova
10.59
nwi
1
23
Weiner, Taylor
10
Immaculate Heart
10.66
nwi
1
24
UKPONU, UGOCHUKWU
10
BENEDICTINE ACAD
10.66
nwi
4
25
Ralph, Meaghan
11
Immaculate Heart
10.82
nwi
2
26
Mastrocola, Samantha
St Rose
10.91
nwi
5
27
Russell, Kira
10
Monsignor Donova
11.01
nwi
4
28
Pettit, Jacqueline
St Rose
11.25
nwi
6
29
Jones, Toni
11
BENEDICTINE ACAD
11.49
nwi
6
30
Veliz, Marina
10
Pope John XXIII
11.50
nwi
2
31
Joseph, Nahja
10
St Dominic Acad
12.20
nwi
5
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Union Catholic R
4:10.89
1
2
Relay Team
Pope John XXIII
4:19.41
1
3
Relay Team
Monsignor Donova
4:23.73
1
4
Relay Team
Hudson Catholic
4:27.42
1
5
Relay Team
BENEDICTINE ACAD
4:37.82
1
6
Relay Team
Mt Saint Dominic
5:00.04
1
7
Relay Team
Bishop Eustace P
5:03.70
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Immaculate Heart
4:35.78
1
2
Relay Team
Pope John XXIII
4:36.79
1
3
Relay Team
BENEDICTINE ACAD
4:39.28
1
4
Relay Team
Monsignor Donova
4:49.87
1
5
Relay Team
Pope John XXIII
4:53.75
1
6
Relay Team
Hudson Catholic
5:08.16
1
7
Relay Team
Roselle Catholic
5:24.34
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Union Catholic R
10:38.56
1
2
Relay Team
St Dominic Acad
10:46.77
1
3
Relay Team
Pope John XXIII
10:50.11
1
4
Relay Team
Mt Saint Dominic
11:30.67
1
5
Relay Team
Roselle Catholic
11:55.95
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Alyssa
10
Monsignor Donova
42-09.75
(42.00m)
1
2
Ledbetter, Adia
12
Roselle Catholic
40-05.25
(40.00m)
1
3
Perez, Victoria
12
Pope John XXIII
35-01.50
(35.00m)
1
4
Rambert, Angela
11
Notre Dame
34-11.25
(34.00m)
1
5
Patterson, Ayanna
12
St Dominic Acad
33-08.00
(33.00m)
1
6
Julve, Amanda
12
Bishop Ahr
31-09.25
(31.00m)
1
7
Line, Danielle
10
Pope John XXIII
30-00.25
(30.00m)
1
8
Foster, Allison
12
Mt Saint Dominic
29-09.25
(29.00m)
1
9
McDonald, Jacqueline
12
DePaul
29-07.75
(29.00m)
1
10
Nwankwo, Amanda
11
Hudson Catholic
28-07.75
(28.00m)
1
11
Armstead, Jaya
10
Notre Dame
28-06.00
(28.00m)
1
12
Majkowicz, Taylor
9
Immaculate Heart
27-06.50
(27.00m)
1
13
Onyeze, Tiffany
11
Bishop Ahr
26-09.50
(26.00m)
1
14
Nutile, Daniella
11
Immaculate Heart
26-08.25
(26.00m)
1
15
Lederer, Cecilia
9
Pope John XXIII
26-08.00
(26.00m)
1
16
Estime, Tajhaina
11
BENEDICTINE ACAD
26-00.50
(26.00m)
1
17
Mokaya, Elinor
11
St Dominic Acad
25-11.25
(25.00m)
1
18
Doherty, Meaghan
12
Bishop Ahr
25-06.00
(25.00m)
1
19
Falco, Allison
11
St John Vianney
25-03.50
(25.00m)
1
19
Samuels, Christina
9
Union Catholic R
25-03.50
(25.00m)
1
21
Gardner, Taylor
10
Union Catholic R
25-00.00
(25.00m)
1
22
Mercado, Melissa
12
St Dominic Acad
24-11.75
(24.00m)
1
23
Braswell, Precious
12
St Dominic Acad
24-09.00
(24.00m)
1
24
Presta, Lauren
11
DePaul
24-08.00
(24.00m)
1
25
Marini, Jolie
11
St John Vianney
24-07.75
(24.00m)
1
26
Eastman, Stephanie
10
Union Catholic R
24-07.25
(24.00m)
1
27
Einwechter, Tara
11
St John Vianney
24-04.50
(24.00m)
1
28
Lederer, Magdalene
11
Pope John XXIII
24-02.00
(24.00m)
1
29
King, Michelle
12
St John Vianney
24-01.00
(24.00m)
1
30
Arumemi, Dawn
11
BENEDICTINE ACAD
23-09.50
(23.00m)
1
30
Botrous, Maggie
10
Mt Saint Dominic
23-09.50
(23.00m)
1
32
Esposito, Ruby
10
Pope John XXIII
23-00.50
(23.00m)
1
33
Thomas, Alexis
10
Pope John XXIII
22-08.25
(22.00m)
1
34
Pagliuca, Samantha
10
Mt Saint Dominic
22-07.00
(22.00m)
1
35
Marino, Kate Rose
11
St John Vianney
21-05.00
(21.00m)
1
36
Meehan, Caroline
12
St Dominic Acad
21-04.25
(21.00m)
1
37
Scott, Tyler
9
Union Catholic R
20-10.25
(20.00m)
1
38
Garcia, Reina
9
Hudson Catholic
20-06.25
(20.00m)
1
39
Jones, Toni
11
BENEDICTINE ACAD
20-03.25
(20.00m)
1
40
Onyeze, Chelsea
9
Bishop Ahr
20-00.00
(20.00m)
1
41
Azcona, Maricruz
9
Bishop Ahr
19-09.50
(19.00m)
1
42
DAMEUS, IDANOV
11
BENEDICTINE ACAD
17-07.00
(17.00m)
1
43
Uppal, Mannat
12
Roselle Catholic
16-01.50
(16.00m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herran, Alana
12
Union Catholic R
5-00.00
(5.00m)
1
2
Scott, Tyler
9
Union Catholic R
5-00.00
(5.00m)
1
3
Nasto, Erica
11
Notre Dame
4-10.00
(4.00m)
1
4
Gray, Malia
10
St Dominic Acad
4-08.00
(4.00m)
1
5
Gibbs, Janelle
12
Union Catholic R
4-08.00
(4.00m)
1
6
Valiante, Emma
9
Pope John XXIII
4-08.00
(4.00m)
1
7
Graham, Kenni
11
Notre Dame
4-06.00
(4.00m)
1
7
Higham, Marissa
9
Monsignor Donova
4-06.00
(4.00m)
1
7
Russert, Angeanette
11
Immaculate Heart
4-06.00
(4.00m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#njctc
#njctc-indoor-championships
More news
2015 Results - Glenn D Loucks Games
2015 Results - Essex County Indoor Championships
0 shares:
NJCTC Indoor Championships
,
Benedictine Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Elizabeth, New Jersey
,
Bergen Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oradell, New Jersey
,
Bishop Eustace Preparatory School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pennsauken, New Jersey
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Benedict's Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
11
20
2014
19
13
2013
6
13
2
2012
5
8
1
2011
6
4
1
2010
4
9
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#njctc
#njctc-indoor-championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!