RS/NJ
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Benedict's Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
you RUN the place
520 Martin Luther King Blvd, Newark, New Jersey, 7102, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Andrew Sosanya
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
2015 - The Armory Hispanic Games (8)
2014 - Bishop Loughlin Games (10)
2014 - Eastern States Indoor Championships (3)
2014 - U.S. Marine Corps Holiday Classic (6)
2013 - Boston College Battle In Beantown (1)
2013 - Glenn D Loucks Games (1)
2013 - Golden South Classic (1)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (3)
2011 - Bishop Loughlin Games (1)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
2011 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (2)
2011 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (2)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (1)
2010 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (3)
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 2:37am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC JV D
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Novak, Luke
12
Don Bosco Prep
13:18.0
1
2
McNicholas, William
12
Don Bosco Prep
13:40.2
2
3
Mungai, Martin
10
Lowell
13:54.0
3
4
Federline, Ryan
12
Cherry Hill East
13:56.5
4
5
Vannatta, Evan
11
Baldwinsville Ce
13:59.6
5
6
Gibson, Nasir
10
Lowell
14:01.8
6
7
Zulkofske, Eric
10
Ward Melville
14:05.7
7
8
Vanslyke, Andrew
12
Baldwinsville Ce
14:10.4
8
9
McCarthy, Josh
11
Mendon
14:13.3
9
10
Donovan, Conor
11
Lowell
14:15.7
10
11
Mead, Spencer
11
Danbury
14:16.3
11
12
Pala, Ryan
12
The Tatnall
14:16.6
12
13
McFoy, Adam
12
The Tatnall
14:19.1
13
14
O'Neill, Matthew
10
Lowell
14:20.5
14
15
Tayman, Devon
11
Mendon
14:22.7
15
16
Kresovich, John
11
Baldwinsville Ce
14:23.1
16
17
Hughes, Jason
10
Cicero-North Syr
14:23.6
17
18
Benton, Darius
12
West Islip
14:24.9
18
19
Margres, Chris
12
Danbury
14:25.8
19
20
Timmons, Ben
10
Baldwinsville Ce
14:26.9
20
21
Ames, Kevin
12
Lowell
14:27.5
21
22
Helfand, Jeremy
10
Cherry Hill East
14:28.2
22
23
Stehle, Kenny
11
Baldwinsville Ce
14:29.6
23
24
Raya, Daniel
11
Danbury
14:30.1
24
25
McManus, Connor
9
Baldwinsville Ce
14:31.0
25
26
Carnazzo, Michael
12
Lowell
14:31.3
26
27
Riley, Connor
10
Ward Melville
14:32.3
27
28
Wise, Nuriddin
10
Highland Regiona
14:36.7
28
29
Torres, Nick
11
Cornwall Central
14:38.3
29
30
Stevenson, Michael
10
Beavercreek
14:38.7
30
31
LeHen, Branden
12
West Islip
14:39.2
31
32
Bove, Greg
10
West Islip
14:39.5
32
33
plass, jonnie
11
Germantown Frien
14:40.1
33
34
Murphy, Colin
10
Mendon
14:42.0
34
35
Wagner, Zach
12
Cicero-North Syr
14:43.9
35
36
Hutcheon, Angus
12
Essex
14:44.3
36
37
Rosero, Ben
9
Mendon
14:45.0
37
38
Lyle, Ian
11
Essex
14:45.5
38
39
Schwartz, Zach
12
Germantown Frien
14:45.7
39
40
Gendron, Chris
12
Lowell
14:46.9
40
41
McIlroy, Sam
9
Baldwinsville Ce
14:47.7
41
42
Wiggins, Alex
10
Ward Melville
14:48.2
42
43
Souza, Peterson
11
Danbury
14:48.6
43
44
Rodrigue-Hotchkiss, Na
12
Essex
14:49.4
44
45
DeMicco, Peter
10
West Islip
14:54.9
45
46
Perperian, John
10
Cicero-North Syr
14:55.9
46
47
Bottorff, Cole
11
The Tatnall
14:58.2
47
48
Newsham, Jacob
11
Germantown Frien
15:00.1
48
49
Ascensio, Andrew
12
Beavercreek
15:00.6
49
50
Mulligan, Patrick
11
Hunterdon Centra
15:01.0
50
51
Minchak, Mike
10
Highland Regiona
15:01.2
51
52
Leone, Christopher
11
Danbury
15:01.6
52
53
Lee, Martin
10
Northwest
15:01.8
53
54
Gicheru, Robert
11
Northwest
15:02.1
54
55
Sharron, Lucas
9
Cicero-North Syr
15:02.6
55
56
Bourque, Brendan
12
Jordan Elbridge
15:03.4
56
57
Wood, Nicholas
11
Beavercreek
15:03.8
57
58
Young, Ryan
12
Mendon
15:04.4
58
59
Mingalone, Jesse
11
Don Bosco Prep
15:06.1
59
60
Campbell, Daniel
11
Danbury
15:08.6
60
61
maddox, ellis
11
Germantown Frien
15:09.0
61
62
Jeremiah, Clark
9
Highland Regiona
15:09.5
62
63
Bebe, Ryan
12
Hunterdon Centra
15:10.3
63
64
Zhao, Leon
Ward Melville
15:13.5
64
65
Dummeldinger, Luke
9
Upper Dublin
15:14.1
65
66
Bird, Chris
11
Essex
15:14.4
66
67
Sell, Zach
11
Cherry Hill East
15:14.8
67
68
Moore, Kenny
12
Beavercreek
15:15.1
68
69
McKenzie, Jonathan
12
Danbury
15:15.4
69
70
Akumbe, Mervyn
9
Northwest
15:15.7
70
71
Gillooley, Mike
12
Archbishop Mollo
15:16.4
71
72
Granizo, Sebastian
10
St. Benedict's
15:16.7
72
73
Agrusti, Matt
11
Don Bosco Prep
15:17.2
73
74
Walsh, Richard Ryan
11
Hunterdon Centra
15:17.9
74
75
blaik, jad
12
Germantown Frien
15:18.2
75
76
Wells, AJ
11
Cicero-North Syr
15:18.6
76
77
Thompson, Kyle
11
West Islip
15:18.8
77
78
Benton, Desmond
10
West Islip
15:19.2
78
79
Reilly, Colin
12
Cornwall Central
15:19.5
79
80
Chan, Phillip
12
Northwest
15:19.8
80
81
Poirier, Noah
12
Cicero-North Syr
15:20.7
81
82
Difede, Brandon
9
Ward Melville
15:21.5
82
83
Sullivan, Patrick
9
Union Catholic R
15:21.8
83
84
Griffin, Sam
9
Upper Dublin
15:22.5
84
85
Gazzillo, Nick
11
Cicero-North Syr
15:24.5
85
86
Rodd, Eddie
10
Cornwall Central
15:26.1
86
87
Swack, Chris
10
Highland Regiona
15:26.5
87
88
Stieglitz, Alexander
10
Hunterdon Centra
15:26.8
88
89
Corsaro, Chris
9
Highland Regiona
15:27.2
89
90
Shea, Mike
11
Don Bosco Prep
15:28.1
90
91
Vicks, Paul
11
Mendon
15:29.8
91
92
Danber, Caleb
11
Beavercreek
15:30.0
92
93
Poulin, Justin
10
Essex
15:30.4
93
94
Berrio, Cristian
11
Archbishop Mollo
15:30.7
94
95
Peterson, Tim
10
Germantown Frien
15:34.0
95
96
Foley, Brendan
12
Hunterdon Centra
15:34.9
96
97
Depas, Kaylen
10
St. Benedict's
15:35.2
97
98
Freese, Jarod
10
Kingston
15:35.6
98
99
Dewitt, Eric
11
Essex
15:36.2
99
100
Freeman, Charlie
9
Rush Henrietta S
15:39.7
100
101
Vasu, Vimalesh
12
Cherry Hill East
15:41.8
101
102
Sheldon, Matthew
9
Jordan Elbridge
15:42.8
102
103
Levy, Eric
10
Sherwood
15:45.7
103
104
Tracy, Spencer
12
Beavercreek
15:46.8
104
105
Hueber, Jack
11
West Islip
15:48.2
105
106
Christmas, Carlo
12
Northwest
15:49.0
106
107
burkland, bailey
10
Kingston
15:50.2
107
108
Frank, Brian
11
Don Bosco Prep
15:54.2
108
109
Loria, Nate
10
Batavia Senior
15:56.3
109
110
Voigtschild, Jeremy
11
Rush Henrietta S
15:56.6
110
111
Jenks, William
9
The Tatnall
15:57.1
111
112
Anshen, Brian
11
The Tatnall
15:57.7
112
113
Moncada, Matius
12
Union Catholic R
15:58.2
113
114
Berman, John
11
Germantown Frien
15:58.8
114
115
Bartz, Sam
11
Batavia Senior
15:59.1
115
116
Stewart, Tyler
10
Batavia Senior
16:00.2
116
117
Amin, Jay
10
East Brunswick
16:00.7
117
118
Giuditta, Nick
10
Union Catholic R
16:02.3
118
119
Kearney, Robert
11
Millennium
16:02.9
119
120
Sayers, Nathan
9
Sherwood
16:04.8
120
121
Pieratti, Noah
12
Pawling
16:06.5
121
122
Bar, Omri
11
Cherry Hill East
16:07.1
122
123
Palmer, Cole
Ward Melville
16:07.7
123
124
Ciociola, Isiah
11
Batavia Senior
16:08.8
124
125
Daniel, Hailu
9
Sherwood
16:09.0
125
126
zajac, eddy
10
Kingston
16:09.9
126
127
Weaver, Jonathan
11
Hunterdon Centra
16:10.7
127
128
Annink, Lucas
11
Archbishop Mollo
16:11.7
128
129
Evely, Ryan
10
Union Catholic R
16:13.1
129
130
Cardinale, Joe
11
Archbishop Mollo
16:13.8
130
131
Bonasia, Nick
9
Upper Dublin
16:16.0
131
132
Hermosillo, Nick
9
Sherwood
16:17.6
132
133
Veliakath, Joe
12
Union Catholic R
16:18.2
133
134
Russek, Nate
9
Upper Dublin
16:19.8
134
135
Zou, Jeffery
10
Somerville
16:27.7
135
136
Budhram, Austin
11
Archbishop Mollo
16:28.9
136
137
Mehta, Rushabh
11
East Brunswick
16:29.4
137
138
Magre, Phillips
10
Somerville
16:30.2
138
139
Coteau, Joshua de
10
Bay Shore
16:31.6
139
140
McGuire, John
10
Pope John XXIII
16:32.6
140
141
Gartland, Alex
10
Bay Shore
16:33.6
141
142
Woodard, Kolbey
10
Northwest
16:35.4
142
143
Langdon, Jason
12
Lindenhurst
16:37.4
143
144
Dickstein, Samuel
10
Sherwood
16:37.8
144
145
Piazza, Zach
10
Union Catholic R
16:43.8
145
146
Niverth, Peter
10
Sherwood
16:44.8
146
147
Lapitan, Josh
10
Bishop Mcdevitt
16:45.2
147
148
Sica, Zach
12
Lindenhurst
16:51.0
148
149
Corman, Noah
9
Sherwood
16:53.2
149
150
Dale, Justin
10
Bishop Mcdevitt
16:55.0
150
151
Ahuja, Mayank
10
Somerville
16:55.9
151
152
Tricomi, Matthew
11
Cornwall Central
16:57.6
152
153
Santos, Christian
12
Somerville
16:58.1
153
154
Nower, Nicholas
10
East Brunswick
16:59.0
154
155
Murray, Isaiah
10
St. Benedict's
17:00.3
155
156
Wuertzer, Parker
11
Rush Henrietta S
17:01.0
156
157
Medina, Nick
9
Upper Dublin
17:01.3
157
158
Coughlin, Jimmy
11
Rush Henrietta S
17:01.7
158
159
Khan, Michael
10
Archbishop Mollo
17:02.1
159
160
Zaki, Matthew
10
East Brunswick
17:02.5
160
161
Stein, Jake
9
Upper Dublin
17:03.0
161
162
Demko, Elliott
10
Bishop Mcdevitt
17:06.7
162
163
Cherisme, Thomas
12
Immaculate
17:09.2
163
164
Adams, Matt
9
Batavia Senior
17:09.7
164
165
Croteau, Dan
12
Islip
17:10.1
165
166
Giles, Hugo
10
Pope John XXIII
17:12.1
166
167
Espinal, Carlos
10
Bay Shore
17:13.4
167
168
Hughes, Michael
12
Batavia Senior
17:14.4
168
169
Pena, Jason
10
Lindenhurst
17:14.7
169
170
Guayo, Josh
12
Somerville
17:15.0
170
171
Kaucic, Luke
9
The Tatnall
17:15.6
171
172
Taduvai, Sachit
9
East Brunswick
17:16.0
172
173
Baughman, John Paul
11
Immaculate
17:17.3
173
174
Varela, Andres
10
Millennium
17:18.0
174
175
Rivas, Juvan
10
St. Benedict's
17:18.5
175
176
Vargas, Brandon
9
Upper Dublin
17:19.1
176
177
Meyer, Josh
10
Ward Melville
17:20.5
177
178
Kinney, Logan
9
Jordan Elbridge
17:21.0
178
179
Caligure, Rudy
10
Bay Shore
17:21.8
179
180
Bruggman, John
9
Batavia Senior
17:22.5
180
181
Krom, John
12
Kingston
17:23.6
181
182
Bellone, Jason
11
Immaculate
17:24.4
182
183
Weinberger, Jake
9
Sherwood
17:25.1
184
Reilly, Liam
11
St. Benedict's
17:25.4
183
185
Pizzarelli, Anthony
11
Farmingdale
17:30.2
184
186
Nguyen, David
12
Bishop Mcdevitt
17:31.1
185
187
Pearce, Christian
11
Ludlow
17:32.7
186
188
Pillo, David
9
Batavia Senior
17:35.3
189
Kerns, Eli
10
Bishop Mcdevitt
17:36.3
187
190
Fuchs, Amit
11
Goshen Central
17:40.7
188
191
mcmullen, kyle
12
Upper Dublin
17:41.1
192
Caligiuri, Thomas
10
Bay Shore
17:44.1
189
193
Burke, Tyir
12
Bishop Loughlin
17:46.3
190
194
Sosanya, Andrew
12
St. Benedict's
17:47.7
191
195
Messner, Will
12
Horace Greeley
17:49.3
192
196
Nair, Rhonish
10
Monroe Township
17:50.6
193
197
Caceda, Alonso
12
Monroe Township
17:57.2
194
198
Heilman, Anton
12
Farmingdale
18:03.1
195
199
Elemendorf, Cole
9
Kingston
18:05.9
196
200
Eberli, Jacob
11
Ludlow
18:08.2
197
201
Hludzinski, Jared
11
Goshen Central
18:09.1
198
202
Pruden, Matt
9
Bishop Mcdevitt
18:10.5
199
203
Kaipov, Tilek
9
Millennium
18:11.1
200
204
Jonna, Sai
10
Monroe Township
18:11.4
201
205
Quijano, Christian
11
Monroe Township
18:13.7
202
206
DeLuca, Matt
10
Monroe Township
18:14.7
203
207
Mensch, Connor
10
Bishop Mcdevitt
18:15.9
204
208
Semel-Bessette, Nathan
9
Pawling
18:19.9
205
209
Baretz, Alex
11
Horace Greeley
18:20.9
206
210
Gunnip, Jordan
11
Jordan Elbridge
18:22.8
207
211
Barroso, David
10
Ludlow
18:24.5
208
212
Hart, Paul Anthony
12
Somerville
18:26.1
209
213
Anderson, Whitman
11
Horace Greeley
18:26.7
210
214
Murphy, Ryan
10
Ludlow
18:27.9
211
215
Williams, Jake
11
Chariho Regional
18:31.8
212
216
Balka, Mahmadou
11
Bishop Loughlin
18:33.9
213
217
Sabry, Zaid
11
Lindenhurst
18:34.4
214
218
Bieniek, Ryan
11
Batavia Senior
18:35.5
219
Kerins, Brian
10
Immaculate
18:43.0
215
220
Ramos, Stephen
10
Farmingdale
18:46.5
216
221
Jakka, Srisurya
9
East Brunswick
18:48.7
217
222
Will, Dungey
11
Jordan Elbridge
18:49.1
218
223
Williams, Nathan
9
Jordan Elbridge
18:50.1
219
224
Serrian, Kyle
11
Farmingdale
18:54.7
220
225
Pagani, Anthony
12
Goshen Central
18:55.3
221
226
Doering, Evan
11
Immaculate
19:00.2
222
227
Zheng, Mei Cheng
9
Millennium
19:01.7
223
228
Walters, Cameron
10
Pawling
19:05.8
224
229
Guzman, Kevin
11
Islip
19:07.0
225
230
Madden, Ethan
11
Jordan Elbridge
19:11.7
226
231
Flores, Elijah
9
Rush Henrietta S
19:19.9
227
232
Scheida, Tyler
11
Monroe Township
19:22.8
228
233
Campo, Ian
11
Rush Henrietta S
19:28.3
229
234
Warshauer, Josh
11
Farmingdale
19:43.6
230
235
Evanko, Chris
12
Horace Greeley
19:54.0
231
236
Albiez, Eric
11
Horace Greeley
20:09.0
232
237
Marvin, Ryan
10
Clarkstown North
20:13.9
233
238
Paul, Plabon
11
Islip
20:36.3
234
239
Rosenburg, Brandon
12
Lindenhurst
20:40.1
235
240
Benoit, Nolan
9
Upper Dublin
20:46.1
241
Halberian, Jack
10
Delaware Academy
20:56.5
236
242
Sokol, Jacob
10
Clarkstown North
21:00.2
237
243
Harris, Kyle
10
Ludlow
21:15.3
238
244
Long, Henry
12
Bellows Free Aca
21:48.6
239
245
Zanelotti, Connor
9
Farmingdale
22:39.0
240
246
Redelek, Luke
11
Rush Henrietta S
23:00.7
241
247
Rucki, Kolton
11
Bellows Free Aca
23:40.2
242
248
DeBellis, Jacob
11
Bellows Free Aca
23:50.8
243
249
Raheel, Faizan
11
Islip
24:44.5
244
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brian Kivlan, ’67 Freshman Girls "A" Race 1.25 Mile X
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1
Brother Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Varsity Girls "B" 2.
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A&
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhat
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC -
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mil
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross C
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhatta
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mi
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - M
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC -
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manh
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Man
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - M
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2
Sophomore Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile X
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
0 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Archbishop Molloy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Briarwood, New York
,
Baldwinsville Central
,
Batavia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Batavia, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Benedict's Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
11
20
2014
19
13
2013
6
13
2
2012
5
8
1
2011
6
4
1
2010
4
9
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!